Ajax loader

Search results for: Public-school-chorus-(unspecified)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 14, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Choirs of America

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Anton Armstrong (1956–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, January 26, 2018 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Lang Lang International Music Foundation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 23, 2014 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Jazz at Lincoln Center Youth Orchestra

Conductor: David Berger (1949–)

Zankel Hall Sunday, October 19, 2008 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 30, 1999 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Nippon Express Co., Ltd.

Main Hall Monday, April 12, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Orchestra: Tennessee Youth Chorale

Conductor: Eph Ehly

Main Hall Monday, May 20, 1991 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The New York Pops

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 30, 1991 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Tuesday, June 20, 1989 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, April 2, 1989 at 3:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Main Hall Saturday, March 1, 1986 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Choral Society

Orchestra: New York Choral Society

Conductor: Robert De Cormier (1922–2017)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 25, 1977 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Wednesday, May 11, 1960 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Board of Education

Main Hall Saturday, May 16, 1959 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, May 6, 1959 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Daily Mirror

Main Hall Saturday, May 10, 1958 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, March 11, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, December 12, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Main Hall Friday, January 28, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Paulist Choristers

Conductor: William J. Finn (1881–1961)

Main Hall Friday, May 8, 1925 at 7:45PM

Presenter: New York Music Week Association, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, April 3, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Manassas Industrial School for Colored Youth

Orchestra: Negro Singing Society

Conductor: Daisy Tapley (–1925)

Main Hall Thursday, December 29, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Martin-Smith Music School

Main Hall Sunday, May 8, 1921 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Malkin Music School

Main Hall Wednesday, March 6, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Farwell (1877–1952)

Main Hall Saturday, December 29, 1917 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 5, 1917 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Friday, February 16, 1917 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, January 10, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Main Hall Thursday, April 13, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Monday, April 12, 1915 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Chamber Music Hall Saturday, April 25, 1914 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Granberry Piano School

Main Hall Saturday, April 11, 1914 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Conductor: Archibald G. Craig

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1911 at 2:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Wartburg Orphans' Farm School Juvenile Orchestra

Conductor: Robert Steinmetz

Main Hall Monday, March 22, 1909 at 8:20PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, January 3, 1909 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: People's Choral Union

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Thursday, June 13, 1907 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Law School

Main Hall Tuesday, April 16, 1907 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169689 
Title: 
Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 2, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mount Tabor Manual Training and Industrial School

Orchestra: Mount Tabor Manual Training and Industrial School Chorus & Orchestra

Conductor: M. L. Bethel

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, February 9, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Trinity School

Main Hall Tuesday, May 11, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Packard Commercial School

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra (Franko)

Conductor: Sam Franko (1857–1937)

Main Hall Thursday, January 14, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: General Society of Mechanics and Tradesmen of the City of New York

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1