Ajax loader

Search results for: Reverend-J.-A.-Francis

Main Hall Thursday, September 30, 1948 at 8:30PM

Presenter: First Episcopal District: African Methodist Episcopal Church

Main Hall Saturday, April 10, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norsk Fylking Committee

Main Hall Monday, October 12, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Friday, October 12, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Tuesday, January 8, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Main Hall Friday, October 12, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Monday, May 7, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Benefit: Laymen's League for Retreats and Social Service, May 7, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1173071 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Laymen's League for Retreats and Social Service, May 7, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, April 30, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, October 12, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 28, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Benefit: The Laymen's League for Retreats and Social Studies, February 28, 1916
PDF
ID: 
CH1133501 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: The Laymen's League for Retreats and Social Studies, February 28, 1916 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, October 12, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Orchestra: Concert band (unspecified)

Conductor: William Sommerset

Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1915
PDF
ID: 
CH1131988 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1915 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Saturday, March 14, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Victor van Ghele

Main Hall Sunday, May 25, 1913 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, May 30, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, May 1, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Catholic Protectory Band

Conductor: M. J. Ryan

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, February 12, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Julius Lorenz (1862–1924)

Main Hall Monday, June 15, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of St. Francis Xavier

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, October 13, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Alfred J. Haywood

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Van Baar's Orchestra

Conductor: Charles L. Van Baar (1872–1913)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 16, 1907 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 26, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Sunday, April 23, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Gaelic Society

Main Hall Monday, February 20, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, March 5, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The People's Institute

Orchestra: Albertus Shelley Orchestra

Conductor: Albertus Shelley

Main Hall Sunday, May 3, 1903 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, December 7, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Sunday, May 6, 1900 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Complete program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church 22nd Anniversary Service, May 6, 1900
PDF
ID: 
CH192392 
Title: 
Complete program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church 22nd Anniversary Service, May 6, 1900 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, May 2, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 2, 1900
PDF
ID: 
CH192414 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 2, 1900 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, December 10, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: New York Anti-Saloon League

Main Hall Friday, April 28, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University College of Pharmacy

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Main Hall Thursday, October 20, 1898 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Luther League of America

Conductor: Emanuel Schmauk

Main Hall Thursday, April 29, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Main Hall Monday, May 30, 1892 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1