Ajax loader

Search results for: Richard-Baker

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 21, 2022 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Fairfield County Children's Choir

Orchestra: Fairfield County Children's Choir

Conductor: Jon Noyes

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 2:00PM

Presenter: United Nations International School

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 23, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 22, 2017 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Brearley School

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 14, 2016 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's: Members

Conductor: Gil Goldstein (1950–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: New York City Department of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 11, 2016 at 1:00PM

Presenter: CODA Concerts

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 25, 2016 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 11, 2016 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 3, 2015 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 21, 2014 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 5, 2013 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Greater Bridgeport Youth Orchestras

Conductor: Christopher Hisey

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, December 14, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 23, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Tuesday, April 1, 2008 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 9, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Paul Gemignani

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, December 9, 2001 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Vienna Boys Choir

Conductor: Raoul Gehringer (1971–)

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, March 11, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Tania León (1943–)

Main Hall Sunday, December 22, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 21, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 20, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, June 10, 1992 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Theatre Orchestra

Conductor: Paul Gemignani

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, December 16, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Housing Authority Symphony

Main Hall Sunday, March 31, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Thursday, January 20, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Shaw Attractions (Shaw Concerts)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 27, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Shaw Attractions (Shaw Concerts)

Main Hall Saturday, April 26, 1980 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: Robert Hart Baker

Main Hall Saturday, January 18, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Colin Davis (1927–2013)

Main Hall Sunday, November 24, 1974 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Don Friedman Enterprises

Main Hall Tuesday, January 20, 1970 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 14, 1969 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Opera Society

Orchestra: American Opera Society

Conductor: Reynald Giovaninetti

Main Hall Friday, April 28, 1961 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 27, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Schola Cantorum of New York

Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Main Hall Sunday, December 25, 1955

Presenter: Chamber Music at the Circle, Inc.

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Alexander Schneider (1908–1993)

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1955

Presenter: Don Friedman Enterprises

Main Hall Monday, October 17, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Larry Robinson (ii)

Correspondence from Sigmund von Hausegger to David Ewen
ID: 
CH1391770 
Title: 
Correspondence from Sigmund von Hausegger to David Ewen 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Chapter Hall Monday, March 6, 1933 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Pan-American Association of Composers

Main Hall Thursday, October 21, 1926 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Main Hall Saturday, December 5, 1925 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Symphony Concert for Young People, December 5, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197415 
Title: 
Complete program of Symphony Concert for Young People, December 5, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, October 18, 1924 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Monday, February 18, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Complete program of Thelma Given, February 18, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1192543 
Title: 
Complete program of Thelma Given, February 18, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, January 29, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Chalif Normal School of Dancing

Complete program of The Chalif Dancers, January 29, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1173179 
Title: 
Complete program of The Chalif Dancers, January 29, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, January 18, 1917 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Philharmonic Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Josef Stransky (1872–1936)

Chamber Music Hall Saturday, April 25, 1914 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Granberry Piano School

Main Hall Saturday, October 20, 1906 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Henry Wolfsohn (1842–1909)

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, November 11, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, January 16, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Paolo Gallico (1868–1955)

Main Hall Saturday, October 1, 1898 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Street Railway Association

Complete program of Metropolitan Street Railway Association, October 1, 1898
PDF
ID: 
CH159574 
Title: 
Complete program of Metropolitan Street Railway Association, October 1, 1898 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Correspondence from Erich Wolfgang Korngold to David Ewen, page 1 of 2
ID: 
CH1391792 
Title: 
Correspondence from Erich Wolfgang Korngold to David Ewen, page 1 of 2 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2