Ajax loader

Search results for: Robert-Miller-(ii)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, November 10, 2021 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Ian Weinberger

Zankel Hall Tuesday, April 24, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, November 15, 2011 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The Theatre of Early Music

Conductor: Daniel Taylor (1969–)

Weill Recital Hall Monday, September 20, 2004 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 5, 2003 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: The Queen's Chamber Band

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, November 17, 2002 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, March 26, 2000 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Monday, November 29, 1999 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, February 14, 1999 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 22, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 23, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Tuesday, June 22, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, May 15, 1992 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Sunday, October 25, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Richard Tucker Music Foundation

Orchestra: Met Orchestra: Members

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, November 26, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unique Concert Artists

Conductor: Laurie J. Friedman

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, June 28, 1981 at 8:30PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, September 9, 1978 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Sunday, January 22, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: America-Israel Cultural Foundation

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: William Steinberg (1899–1978)

Main Hall Sunday, March 15, 1964 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1963 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Pawel Prokopieni (1910–1970)

Main Hall Monday, December 4, 1961 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Monday, September 11, 1944 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Negro Opera Company

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Vajda

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Wednesday, March 15, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Sunday, February 28, 1932 at 3:00PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Thursday, June 13, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Law School

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 2, 1904 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1