Ajax loader

Search results for: Robert-Morse

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 3, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, January 18, 2013 at 7:00PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, December 2, 1951 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, November 12, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Chamber Music Hall Thursday, May 23, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, January 29, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Chalif Normal School of Dancing

Main Hall Monday, February 4, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, November 6, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, February 3, 1912 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, January 16, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, February 14, 1911 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Saturday, February 5, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Sunday, October 17, 1909 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 23, 1909 at 3:00PM

Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)

Main Hall Sunday, February 7, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Sunday, October 11, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Sunday, April 30, 1905 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Social Democratic Party

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, April 7, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 12, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Princeton University Triangle Club

Complete program of Princeton Triangle Club, 1902-04-12
PDF
ID: 
CH1140521 
Title: 
Complete program of Princeton Triangle Club, 1902-04-12 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, January 17, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Louis Ph. Koch

Main Hall Sunday, May 5, 1901 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Conductor: A. Fletcher

Complete program of Anniversary Program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church, May 5, 1901
PDF
ID: 
CH192150 
Title: 
Complete program of Anniversary Program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church, May 5, 1901 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 20, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Princeton University Triangle Club

Orchestra: Princeton University Orchestra

Conductor: Howard M. Saylor

Complete program of The Princeton University Triangle Club, April 20, 1901
PDF
ID: 
CH1307225 
Title: 
Complete program of The Princeton University Triangle Club, April 20, 1901 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 6, 1900 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Complete program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church 22nd Anniversary Service, May 6, 1900
PDF
ID: 
CH192392 
Title: 
Complete program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church 22nd Anniversary Service, May 6, 1900 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, May 3, 1892 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Cappa's Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Carlo Alberto Cappa (1834–1893)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1