Ajax loader

Search results for: Robert-Weber-(i)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 13, 2018 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 25, 2017 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Concordia College-New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 29, 2016 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 7, 2016 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: Heritage Festivals Honors Choir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 14, 2012 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 25, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 18, 2003 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, June 16, 2001 at 2:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, June 23, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Performing Arts

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 10, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 29, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, January 19, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, October 1, 1994 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Long Island School of Music and Art

Main Hall Monday, April 3, 1989 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Wednesday, October 2, 1985 at 8:00PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, February 27, 1983 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Armenian Students Association of America

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, October 25, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Zaccho Interntional

Main Hall Sunday, February 22, 1976 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Sunday, January 22, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: America-Israel Cultural Foundation

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: William Steinberg (1899–1978)

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, March 29, 1962 at 8:30PM

Main Hall Friday, February 19, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, March 28, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, December 15, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, October 20, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Tuesday, May 21, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: Carnegie Pops

Conductor: Charles O'Connell (1900–1962)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 19, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, April 17, 1943 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Morning Freiheit

Main Hall Saturday, November 15, 1941 at 2:30PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Friday, November 14, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Saturday, November 20, 1937 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, December 11, 1935 at 8:45PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Saturday, April 17, 1926 at 10:45AM

Presenter: Granberry Piano School

Main Hall Saturday, January 2, 1926 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Sunday, April 6, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Paul Engelskirchen

Main Hall Wednesday, March 6, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Farwell (1877–1952)

Main Hall Thursday, May 17, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Concert band (unspecified)

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, May 7, 1916 at 3:00PM

Main Hall Saturday, April 1, 1916 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, March 21, 1914 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Orchestra: Nahan Franko Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Nahan Franko (1861–1930)

Main Hall Monday, November 25, 1912 at 8:30PM

Presenter: League for Political Education

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Ettore Perosio

Main Hall Tuesday, March 1, 1910 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Wednesday, February 16, 1910 at 8:15PM

Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Main Hall Saturday, October 16, 1909 at 2:30PM

Presenter: M. H. Hanson

Main Hall Tuesday, April 20, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 21, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 3, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 26, 1905 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Chamber Music Hall Tuesday, June 16, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, January 24, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: International Conservatory of Music

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, January 16, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Paolo Gallico (1868–1955)

Main Hall Wednesday, June 19, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of the City of New York

Main Hall Wednesday, March 15, 1899 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Henry Wolfsohn (1842–1909)

Main Hall Sunday, November 27, 1898 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Victor Thrane (1871–1936)

Orchestra: Paur Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Emil Paur (1855–1932)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1