Ajax loader

Search results for: Rose-Reed

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 8, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 10, 2019 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 29, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 14, 2014 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 14, 2013 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Patrick Summers

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 24, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rob Fisher (1952–)

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 17, 2010 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 4, 2007 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 19, 2003 at 5:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The Met Orchestra Chamber Ensemble

Conductor: James Levine (1943–2021)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 5, 2001 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Lauri Strauss Leukemia Foundation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Wednesday, February 23, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Delsener/Slater Enterprises, Ltd.

Orchestra: Juilliard Orchestra

Conductor: Michael Kamen (1948–2003)

Main Hall Sunday, March 21, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Saturday, December 26, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: ICM Artists, Ltd.

Orchestra: New York Pick-Up Ensemble

Main Hall Wednesday, June 10, 1992 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Theatre Orchestra

Conductor: Paul Gemignani

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1991 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Jazz Band

Conductor: Jon Faddis (1953–)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 29, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Conductor: Doreen Rao (1950–)

Main Hall Sunday, May 14, 1989 at 2:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, April 4, 1989 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, March 26, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, May 8, 1988 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, April 4, 1988 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, March 28, 1988 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, January 15, 1982 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Tuesday, October 3, 1978 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Monday, May 22, 1978 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Board of Education

Orchestra: All-City High School Concert Band

Conductor: Gabriel Kosakoff

Main Hall Thursday, May 1, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Contemporary Chamber Ensemble

Conductor: Arthur Weisberg (1931–2009)

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, April 7, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Thursday, November 25, 1971 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Ardee Productions

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, March 21, 1965 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Carnegie Hall Booking Ledger, volume 10, page 59
ID: 
CH1301193 
Title: 
Carnegie Hall Booking Ledger, volume 10, page 59 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, July 25, 1964 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Main Hall Friday, July 24, 1964 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, February 5, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, February 10, 1951 at 2:30PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Thursday, September 25, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Mario Cortez

Main Hall Monday, October 16, 1944 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, January 31, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Negro Congress

Main Hall Tuesday, January 30, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1938 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Saturday, February 12, 1938 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 1, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Helsinki University Chorus

Conductor: Martti Turunen (1902–1979)

Main Hall Monday, October 24, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Evans & Salter

Main Hall Wednesday, January 22, 1930 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, March 26, 1923 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Chorus

Conductor: Walter Henry Hall (1862–1935)

Complete program of Columbia University Chorus, March 26, 1923
PDF
ID: 
CH1174055 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia University Chorus, March 26, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, November 14, 1920 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Sunday, April 25, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Benefit: United Baltic and Lithuanian Relief Federation, April 25, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1175347 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: United Baltic and Lithuanian Relief Federation, April 25, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, March 24, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Schola Cantorum of New York

Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York

Conductor: Kurt Schindler (1882–1935)

Complete program of Schola Cantorum of New York, March 24, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1177469 
Title: 
Complete program of Schola Cantorum of New York, March 24, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, March 10, 1920 at 3:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Anna Case, March 10, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1173761 
Title: 
Complete program of Anna Case, March 10, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, March 15, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 15, 1919
PDF
ID: 
CH1132748 
Title: 
Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 15, 1919 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, March 13, 1919 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 13, 1919
PDF
ID: 
CH1132736 
Title: 
Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 13, 1919 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1918 at 2:00PM

Presenter: New York Evening Call

Page 
of 3 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 3