Ajax loader

Search results for: Russian-National-Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 2, 2016 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev (1957–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 21, 2015 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 25, 2011 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 3, 2010 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 2, 2010 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 6, 2007 at 11:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 15, 2006 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, January 17, 2006 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 10, 2004 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, February 3, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov (1964–2020)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 18, 2003 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 31, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Slatkin (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, February 15, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Vladimir Spivakov (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, January 26, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Slatkin (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 19, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev (1957–)

Main Hall Friday, January 22, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev (1957–)

Main Hall Thursday, January 21, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev (1957–)

Main Hall Monday, February 11, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Mstislav Rostropovich (1927–2007)

Main Hall Friday, November 10, 1978 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Mstislav Rostropovich (1927–2007)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 21, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: John Barnett (1917–)

Main Hall Saturday, February 11, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Balalaika Symphonic Orchestra

Orchestra: Balalaika Symphonic Orchestra

Conductor: Alexander Kutin (1899–1986)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 27, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: Carnegie Pops

Conductor: David Broekman (1899–1958)

Main Hall Monday, October 1, 1945 at 8:45PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Monday, March 17, 1941 at 8:45PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Monday, November 18, 1935 at 8:45PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 13, 1934 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 4, 1933 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Charles L. Wagner (1869–1956)

Orchestra: National Woman's Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Ethel Leginska (1886–1970)

Main Hall Saturday, November 22, 1930 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Sunday, April 8, 1928 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Canadian Jewish Farm School

Main Hall Saturday, March 13, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Orchestra: Jewish National Workers' Alliance Chorus

Conductor: Leo Low (1878–1960)

Main Hall Thursday, June 13, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Musique Militaire Francaise

Conductor: Gabriel Parès (1860–1934)

Main Hall Saturday, November 17, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Main Hall Saturday, June 23, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Allied Exchanges for Arts and Crafts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Oscar Spirescu (–1918)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 15, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John George Frank

Main Hall Saturday, December 2, 1911 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Main Hall Monday, October 23, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Andreyev Balalaika Orchestra

Conductor: Vasily Vasil'yevich Andreyev (1861–1918)

Main Hall Saturday, February 8, 1908 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Saturday, March 2, 1907 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Thursday, January 17, 1907 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Main Hall Saturday, January 21, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1