Ajax loader

Search results for: Russian-Symphonies

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 29, 2005 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 29, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Yuri Temirkanov (1938–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 10, 2004 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 4, 2004 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, February 3, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov (1964–2020)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 16, 2003 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Michael Barrett

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 18, 2003 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 10, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Tan Dun (1957–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 31, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Slatkin (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 13, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 1, 2002 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Charles Prince

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 24, 2001 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Orchestra: Bronx Borough-Wide Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, February 15, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Vladimir Spivakov (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, January 26, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Slatkin (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 9, 1999 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Moscow Chamber Orchestra

Conductor: Constantine Orbelian (1956–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 7, 1998 at 2:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 17, 1998 at 2:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: Mischa Santora

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 19, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev (1957–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 18, 1997 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: American Russian Youth Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 7, 1997 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Saturday, June 15, 1996 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Metropolitan Youth Orchestra of Huntsville

Conductor: Gary S. Parks

Main Hall Sunday, April 21, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, October 12, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Lorin Maazel (1930–2014)

Main Hall Friday, February 4, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Philippe Entremont (1934–)

Main Hall Friday, January 22, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev (1957–)

Main Hall Thursday, January 21, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Russian National Orchestra

Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev (1957–)

Main Hall Wednesday, July 15, 1992 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Kurt Masur (1927–2015)

Main Hall Friday, April 17, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, February 4, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: State Symphonic Kapelle of Moscow

Conductor: Gennady Rozhdestvensky (1931–)

Main Hall Monday, February 3, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: State Symphonic Kapelle of Moscow

Conductor: Gennady Rozhdestvensky (1931–)

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, September 22, 1991 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, May 13, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Pasadena Youth Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Saturday, February 23, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Slatkin (1944–)

Main Hall Monday, February 11, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Mstislav Rostropovich (1927–2007)

Main Hall Sunday, January 20, 1991 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Geoffrey Simon

Main Hall Saturday, January 12, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Andreyev Balalaika Orchestra

Conductor: Dmitri Khokhlov

Main Hall Friday, May 25, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Montclair State University Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Oscar Ravinia

Main Hall Saturday, January 14, 1989 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 24, 1988 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Utah Valley Youth Symphony

Conductor: John Rutter (1945–)

Main Hall Sunday, January 31, 1988 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: St. Louis Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Slatkin (1944–)

Main Hall Sunday, October 18, 1987 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: José Serebrier (1938–)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 22, 1986 at 2:30PM

Orchestra: Senior Concert Orchestra of New York

Conductor: Daniel Vandersall (–1987)

Main Hall Sunday, December 9, 1979 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Sergiu Comissiona (1928–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, November 18, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Moscow Pops

Conductor: Nicolai Nekrasov

Main Hall Tuesday, October 9, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Moscow Pops

Conductor: Nicolai Nekrasov

Main Hall Thursday, May 24, 1979 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Friday, February 23, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Dmitri Kitaenko

Main Hall Friday, November 10, 1978 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Mstislav Rostropovich (1927–2007)

Main Hall Sunday, April 2, 1978 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: Robert Hart Baker

Main Hall Saturday, February 25, 1978 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: Robert Hart Baker

Main Hall Saturday, May 1, 1976 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: Kenneth Jean (1952–)

Main Hall Saturday, December 8, 1973 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: David Stahl

Main Hall Sunday, May 14, 1972 at 3:00PM

Presenter: William Feinberg

Orchestra: Senior Concert Orchestra of New York

Conductor: Emil Kahn

Main Hall Thursday, May 20, 1971 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Board of Education

Main Hall Friday, March 28, 1969 at 1:30PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andrew Heath (1928–2005)

Main Hall Friday, March 28, 1969 at 11:30AM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andrew Heath (1928–2005)

Main Hall Thursday, March 27, 1969 at 1:30PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andrew Heath (1928–2005)

Main Hall Thursday, March 27, 1969 at 11:30AM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andrew Heath (1928–2005)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 19, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Oberlin College Conservatory of Music

Orchestra: Oberlin Orchestra

Conductor: Robert Baustian

Main Hall Tuesday, February 21, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: John Barnett (1917–)

Page 
of 29 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 29