Ajax loader

Search results for: Ruth-Harris

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, February 18, 2006 at 8:30PM

Zankel Hall Wednesday, November 30, 2005 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Palast Orchester

Conductor: Max Raabe

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 1, 2000 at 10:00AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Friday, December 6, 1996 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Theatre Orchestra

Conductor: Rob Fisher (1952–)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 29, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Conductor: Doreen Rao (1950–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, December 31, 1985 at 9:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, May 27, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Soho News

Main Hall Friday, July 6, 1973 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Newport/New York

Orchestra: Sun Ra and His Space Arkestra

Conductor: Sun Ra (1914–1993)

Main Hall Friday, January 27, 1961 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Southern Leadership Conference

Orchestra: Sy Oliver Orchestra

Conductor: Sy Oliver (1910–1988)

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, February 13, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Composers Group of New York City, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, October 28, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Composers Group of New York City, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, March 19, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Composers Group of New York City, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, February 12, 1956 at 5:30PM

Main Hall Friday, April 29, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, April 26, 1954 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Si Lita Haley

Main Hall Saturday, January 17, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Emma Lazarus Clubs of New York

Chamber Music Hall Monday, April 21, 1930 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Pan-American Association of Composers

Main Hall Saturday, January 26, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Chalif Dancers, January 26, 1924
ID: 
CH141582 
Title: 
Chalif Dancers, January 26, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of Chalif Dancers, January 26, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1192567 
Title: 
Complete program of Chalif Dancers, January 26, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, January 24, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Chalif Dancers, January 24, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1174785 
Title: 
Complete program of Chalif Dancers, January 24, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, November 25, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Benefit: Children of the Masonic Home, November 25, 1911
PDF
ID: 
CH1108158 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Children of the Masonic Home, November 25, 1911 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, April 22, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Volpe Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Arnold Volpe (1869–1940)

Main Hall Saturday, April 22, 1911 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Volpe Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Arnold Volpe (1869–1940)

Complete program of Shakespeare Birthday Festival: The Ben Greet Players and The Volpe Symphony Orchestra, April 22, 1911
PDF
ID: 
CH1108432 
Title: 
Complete program of Shakespeare Birthday Festival: The Ben Greet Players and The Volpe Symphony Orchestra, April 22, 1911 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of Shakespeare Birthday Festival: The Ben Greet Players and The Volpe Symphony Orchestra, April 22, 1911
PDF
ID: 
CH1107904 
Title: 
Complete program of Shakespeare Birthday Festival: The Ben Greet Players and The Volpe Symphony Orchestra, April 22, 1911 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, December 19, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Complete program of Symphony Concert for Young People, December 19, 1908
PDF
ID: 
CH174767 
Title: 
Complete program of Symphony Concert for Young People, December 19, 1908 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, November 28, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908
ID: 
CH156925 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909
ID: 
CH156924 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909
ID: 
CH156923 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909
ID: 
CH156922 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, March 2, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Junior League

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: N. Clifford Page (1866–1956)

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, March 2, 1905 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Junior League

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: N. Clifford Page (1866–1956)

Complete program of The Junior League, March 2, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103678 
Title: 
Complete program of The Junior League, March 2, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of The Junior League, March 2, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103377 
Title: 
Complete program of The Junior League, March 2, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 21, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Haresfoot Club

Orchestra: Henry Liff Orchestra

Conductor: Harry Voorhees

Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 21, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103674 
Title: 
Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 21, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, February 20, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Haresfoot Club

Orchestra: Henry Liff Orchestra

Conductor: Harry Voorhees

Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 20, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1102652 
Title: 
Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 20, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, March 19, 1900 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Merrymakers of The Carnegie Lyceum

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Hugo Macher

Complete program of Production for the Benefit of The Harlem Exchange for Woman's Work by the Merrymakers, 1900-03-19
PDF
ID: 
CH1139429 
Title: 
Complete program of Production for the Benefit of The Harlem Exchange for Woman's Work by the Merrymakers, 1900-03-19 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, April 25, 1899 at 3:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of W. Legrand Howland Musicale, April 25, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH198318 
Title: 
Complete program of W. Legrand Howland Musicale, April 25, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, December 7, 1898 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Powers-Arnold Wednesday Morning Musicale, December 7, 1898
PDF
ID: 
CH198492 
Title: 
Complete program of Powers-Arnold Wednesday Morning Musicale, December 7, 1898 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1