Ajax loader

Search results for: Samuel-L.-Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 16, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 4, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 24, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 9, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Best Bands & Choirs International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 4, 2016 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 9, 2015 at 1:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, February 20, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 24, 2014 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 20, 2014 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 18, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 23, 2011 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 19, 2008 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 12, 2008 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 7, 2007 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 22, 2007 at 7:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 22, 2006 at 3:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 15, 2005 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 23, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 9, 2004 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Friday, March 6, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Handy Jubilee Orchestra

Conductor: Dick Hyman (1927–)

Main Hall Thursday, February 16, 1961 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Main Hall Tuesday, November 15, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Zionist Council

Main Hall Saturday, November 28, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Committee for Labor Israel

Main Hall Friday, February 20, 1953 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Sunday, February 8, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Farband Labor Zionist Order, New York City Committee

Main Hall Sunday, December 14, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Tuesday, April 29, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Zionist Council

Conductor: Seymour Silbermintz (1917–2000)

Main Hall Sunday, October 30, 1949 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Main Hall Saturday, September 28, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Tuesday, February 29, 1944 at 8:45PM

Presenter: United Parents Associations of New York

Main Hall Saturday, November 13, 1943 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Saturday, April 19, 1941 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Thursday, January 30, 1930 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Saturday, March 10, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Monday, December 14, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: Gartland's Verterans' Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Sunday, October 12, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Friday, November 18, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, May 30, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Friday, December 12, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: William H. Tyers (1876–1924)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 30, 1918 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Concert band (unspecified)

Main Hall Friday, April 5, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, March 5, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, April 14, 1916 at 8:30PM

Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)

Main Hall Monday, March 13, 1916 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Rights Committee

Main Hall Wednesday, December 15, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John George Frank

Main Hall Saturday, May 8, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, May 25, 1913 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 7, 1912 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 4, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, February 20, 1910 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Manhattan Borough Council

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2