Ajax loader

Search results for: Scott-Cohen

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 8, 2024 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 14, 2022 at 7:00PM

Presenter: American Friends of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Lahav Shani (1989–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 3, 2019 at 2:00PM

Presenter: American Friends of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Yoel Levi (1950–)

Zankel Hall Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Bnai Zion Foundation

Orchestra: Ma'ale Adumim Youth Symphony

Conductor: Benjamin Shapira (1965–)

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, November 25, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Athena Music Foundation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, October 25, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: American Friends of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Zankel Hall Sunday, November 22, 2015 at 2:30PM

Orchestra: Ma'ale Adumim Youth Symphony

Conductor: Benjamin Shapira (1965–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, November 5, 2015 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Composer: Scott Krippayne

Composer: Scott Cohen

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 20, 2014 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, November 7, 2013 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 11, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, February 22, 2011 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, October 18, 2010 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Eric Dale Knapp

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 13, 2008 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 12, 2006 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Main Hall Monday, July 3, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Opera i Filharmonia Podlaska

Conductor: Jonathan Griffith

Main Hall Tuesday, March 12, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Main Hall Thursday, June 11, 1964 at 1:30PM

Presenter: United Jewish Appeal Women's Division

Main Hall Sunday, March 15, 1964 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Tuesday, November 15, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Zionist Council

Main Hall Sunday, May 19, 1957 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Jewish Daily Forward, Inc.

Orchestra: Workmen's Circle Orchestra

Conductor: Lazar Weiner (1897–1982)

Main Hall Sunday, May 1, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Labor Zionism Organization of America

Main Hall Tuesday, February 16, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jewish Ministers Cantors Association of America

Main Hall Sunday, December 6, 1953 at 8:15PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Saturday, November 28, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Committee for Labor Israel

Main Hall Sunday, February 8, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Farband Labor Zionist Order, New York City Committee

Main Hall Sunday, December 14, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Tuesday, April 29, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Zionist Council

Conductor: Seymour Silbermintz (1917–2000)

Main Hall Saturday, January 12, 1952 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mizrachi Organization of America

Main Hall Sunday, December 23, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Monday, March 19, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Fund for Israel Institutions

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Bernstein (1918–1990)

Main Hall Sunday, January 14, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Fund for Israel Institutions

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Leonard Bernstein (1918–1990)

Main Hall Saturday, January 13, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Orchestra: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Serge Koussevitzky (1874–1951)

Main Hall Sunday, December 3, 1950 at 8:00PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Orchestra: Little Orchestra Society

Conductor: Thomas Scherman (1917–1979)

Main Hall Sunday, December 18, 1949 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Israel Pioneers

Main Hall Sunday, October 30, 1949 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Main Hall Sunday, October 31, 1948 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Conductor: Leo Low (1878–1960)

Main Hall Sunday, December 21, 1947 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Palestine Pioneers

Main Hall Thursday, April 27, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Leonard Bernstein (1918–1990)

Main Hall Sunday, December 12, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Main Hall Sunday, November 29, 1942 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Committee of Jewish Writers and Artists of the United States

Main Hall Monday, December 14, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 16, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, October 22, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, March 6, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Farwell (1877–1952)

Main Hall Sunday, December 23, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 17, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sarah E. Ogden-Crane (–1914)

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, December 29, 1899 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Hebrew Orphan Asylum Band

Conductor: Martin Cohen

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, April 25, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1