Ajax loader

Search results for: The-Protestant

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 5, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Conductor: Ray Chew

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, January 23, 2016 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Composer: [first name unknown] Smith

Composer: Homer Norris (1860–1920)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 31, 1999 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 8, 1998 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, January 27, 1976 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 13, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Council of American-Soviet Friendship Committee of Women

Main Hall Sunday, February 1, 1970 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Thursday, April 1, 1965 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, March 21, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Felix Gerstman (1898–1967)

Main Hall Saturday, October 26, 1963 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Harold Leventhal Management, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, September 17, 1959 at 8:30PM

Main Hall Wednesday, October 1, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: D.M. Potter

Main Hall Tuesday, September 30, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: D.M. Potter

Main Hall Monday, September 29, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: D.M. Potter

Main Hall Sunday, September 28, 1958 at 2:00PM

Presenter: D.M. Potter

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, June 7, 1958 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Mary Lou Lowe

Main Hall Saturday, March 26, 1949 at 11:00AM

Presenter: National Council of the Arts, Sciences and Professions

Main Hall Saturday, April 17, 1948 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Birobidjan Committee

Main Hall Sunday, May 2, 1943 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Protestant

Main Hall Monday, April 13, 1942 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, March 3, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Council Against Intolerance in America

Main Hall Friday, December 9, 1938 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, January 30, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Non-Sectarian Anti-Nazi League

Main Hall Tuesday, October 25, 1932 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Citizens Budget Commission

Main Hall Monday, March 30, 1931 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, April 23, 1930 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 13, 1930 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, April 17, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Goldman Band

Conductor: Edwin Franko Goldman (1878–1956)

Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, May 20, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, November 20, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, June 1, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 6, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, June 28, 1919 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, March 23, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, March 14, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 5, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, December 15, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, May 14, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, July 3, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Rudolph Prusa

Main Hall Friday, March 20, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, December 14, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Austrian Slavs of New York City

Orchestra: United Bohemian Singing Societies

Main Hall Wednesday, December 6, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Citizen's Committee

Main Hall Sunday, January 2, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, October 23, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Industrial Aid Conference

Main Hall Tuesday, October 19, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, March 10, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 191: 1905
ID: 
CH1398326 
Title: 
Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 191: 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 186: 1905
ID: 
CH1398320 
Title: 
Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 186: 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 181: 1904
ID: 
CH1398312 
Title: 
Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 181: 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 140: 1904
ID: 
CH1398264 
Title: 
Isaac Hopper Scrapbook, page 140: 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, February 19, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, March 17, 1901 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, September 12, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Citizens' Protective League

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, January 4, 1899 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 3, 1896 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Auxiliary League of the Salvation Army

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, December 17, 1895 at 8:00PM

Presenter: St. Timothy's Protestant Episcopal Church

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2