Ajax loader

Search results for: Thomas-Miller

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 8, 2020 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 13, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: The Singing Men of Texas

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, February 2, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 12, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Pablo Heras-Casado

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 20, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Bellevue Baptist Church Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Mark Blair

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 19, 2016 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 28, 2016 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 26, 2015 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Henry H. Leck

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 5, 2012 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: David Robertson (1958–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 26, 2010 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony

Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 29, 2007 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 7, 2007 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 19, 1997 at 5:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, May 18, 1997 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Dr. Glory Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: The Glory Singers

Conductor: Glory Van Scott (1947–)

Main Hall Thursday, June 22, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, February 1, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Black Charities

Main Hall Sunday, November 29, 1987 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: David Alan Miller

Main Hall Tuesday, April 14, 1987 at 8:00PM

Conductor: John Dankworth

Main Hall Sunday, March 31, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Monday, December 12, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, February 27, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, November 26, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unique Concert Artists

Conductor: Laurie J. Friedman

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, October 25, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Zaccho Interntional

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, April 7, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Composer: Michael O'Brien (1964–)

Arranger: Josh Stewart

Composer: Mark Harris

Arranger: Josh Stewart

Main Hall Sunday, February 16, 1964 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: David Epstein (1930–2002)

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, December 19, 1961 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Association for American Composers and Conductors, Inc.

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Main Hall Saturday, April 19, 1947 at 5:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Monday, September 11, 1944 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Negro Opera Company

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Vajda

Chamber Music Hall Friday, February 19, 1943 at 8:45PM

Presenter: New York Little Symphony

Orchestra: New York Little Symphony

Conductor: Joseph Barone

Chamber Music Hall Wednesday, May 27, 1942 at 8:30PM

Presenter: E. Presson Miller

Chamber Music Hall Monday, February 9, 1942 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Thomas Negro Composers Study Group Chorus

Conductor: Blanche K. Thomas (1885–1977)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 23, 1934 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Chamber Music Hall Wednesday, April 23, 1930 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Friday, November 25, 1921 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Old Tent Evangel Evangelistic and Bible Conference Committee

Main Hall Saturday, November 19, 1921 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Tuesday, March 29, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Association of Harpists, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1921 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Saturday, March 15, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 15, 1919
PDF
ID: 
CH1132748 
Title: 
Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 15, 1919 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, March 13, 1919 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 13, 1919
PDF
ID: 
CH1132736 
Title: 
Complete program of Peace Festival Concert, March 13, 1919 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Friday, April 18, 1913 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Compositions by Harriet Ware, April 18, 1913
PDF
ID: 
CH1115956 
Title: 
Complete program of Compositions by Harriet Ware, April 18, 1913 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, February 28, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Quinlan International Music Agency

Orchestra: Toronto Mendelssohn Choir

Conductor: Augustus S. Vogt (1861–1926)

Complete program of Mendelssohn Choir of Toronto with the Theodore Thomas Orchestra, February 28, 1912
PDF
ID: 
CH1114284 
Title: 
Complete program of Mendelssohn Choir of Toronto with the Theodore Thomas Orchestra, February 28, 1912 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 7, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Max Liebling (1845–1927)

Chamber Music Hall Friday, April 24, 1903 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, March 30, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 24, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Trinity School Dramatic Society

Complete program of Trinity School Dramatic Society, 1902-04-24
PDF
ID: 
CH1140662 
Title: 
Complete program of Trinity School Dramatic Society, 1902-04-24 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, January 5, 1902 at 3:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, February 7, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Trinity School Dramatic Society

Complete program of Trinity School Dramatic Society Presenting the Fall of Rome, 1901-02-07
PDF
ID: 
CH1140007 
Title: 
Complete program of Trinity School Dramatic Society Presenting the Fall of Rome, 1901-02-07 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, April 6, 1897 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Orchestra: Amicitia Amateur Orchestra

Conductor: S. Van Praag

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1