Ajax loader

Search results for: Thomas-Robinson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 3, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 5, 2019 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Russell L. Robinson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 2, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Super Holiday Tours

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 9, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Japan Artists Exchange Agency

Zankel Hall Sunday, April 29, 2018 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Children's Chorus

Orchestra: National Children's Chorus

Conductor: Luke McEndarfer

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 26, 2017 at 8:00AM

Presenter: CODA Concerts

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 3, 2016 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 8:30PM

Composer: Thomas Robinson

Composer: Thomas Robinson

Composer: Thomas Robinson

Composer: Thomas Robinson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 13, 2013 at 6:00PM

Conductor: Anton Armstrong (1956–)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, February 12, 2010 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson International Trio Award (KLRITA)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 20, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Craig Jessop

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, March 25, 2006 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, January 19, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Monday, September 26, 2005 at 6:15PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 6, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, February 2, 2002 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Christine Malone Kline

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 2, 1998 at 8:30PM

Main Hall Wednesday, February 1, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Black Charities

Carnegie Recital Hall Wednesday, May 15, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, March 14, 1983 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Sunday, February 17, 1980 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Richard Tucker Music Foundation

Main Hall Friday, April 18, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, November 6, 1959 at 8:30PM

Main Hall Wednesday, December 18, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Sunday, February 24, 1957 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Milton H. Blackstone

Orchestra: United States Military Academy Cadet Glee Club

Conductor: Frederic W. Boots (1922–2006)

Main Hall Monday, March 9, 1931 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Hampton Institute Choir

Conductor: R. Nathaniel Dett (1882–1943)

Main Hall Friday, January 16, 1931 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, October 16, 1927 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, November 1, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Brooklyn United States Navy Yard Band

Conductor: Nicholas Sanna

Complete program of National Flag Rally, February 23, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197645 
Title: 
Complete program of National Flag Rally, February 23, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 6, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Reverend William Preston Hayes

Complete program of Concert and Meeting: Joint Organization Movement, May 6, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1176385 
Title: 
Complete program of Concert and Meeting: Joint Organization Movement, May 6, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, April 15, 1917 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Charles L. Wagner (1869–1956)

Main Hall Thursday, April 13, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Sunday, April 7, 1912 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 24, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Gaelic Society

Main Hall Tuesday, February 27, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Musurgia

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Walter Henry Hall (1862–1935)

Complete program of Musurgia, February 27, 1906
PDF
ID: 
CH169749 
Title: 
Complete program of Musurgia, February 27, 1906 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, June 22, 1902 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: James Beggs

Complete program of Memorial: Amos J. Cummings, June 22, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159500 
Title: 
Complete program of Memorial: Amos J. Cummings, June 22, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy, April 26, 1901
PDF
ID: 
CH192340 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy, April 26, 1901 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 28, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Union College Musical Association

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 28, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: De La Salle Institute

Complete program of De La Salle Institute Student Drama Presentation, April 28, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH198510 
Title: 
Complete program of De La Salle Institute Student Drama Presentation, April 28, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, May 21, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Berkeley School

Complete program of Graduation: Berkeley School, May 21, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH142079 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Berkeley School, May 21, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Chamber Music Hall Saturday, April 29, 1893 at 8:30PM

Complete program of Gaston Blay & Others, April 29, 1893
PDF
ID: 
CH189070 
Title: 
Complete program of Gaston Blay & Others, April 29, 1893 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Composer: Thomas Augustine Arne (1710–1778)

Arranger: Stanford Robinson (1904–1984)

Composer: Thomas Morley (1557–1602)

Arranger: Russell L. Robinson (1952–)

Composer: Anonymous

Arranger: Thomas L. Durham (1950–)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1