Ajax loader

Search results for: Tom-Browne

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 27, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Charles Beale (1964–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, December 22, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, December 21, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, March 16, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Procida Creative International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, October 16, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Dorn Music GmbH & Co. KG

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 26, 2017 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Orchestra: National Youth Choir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 18, 2015 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 6, 2015 at 8:00PM

Zankel Hall Friday, May 16, 2014 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Latin Jazz Traditions Workshop Big Band

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 26, 2013 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New York Festival Orchestra

Conductor: Hideaki Hirai

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 11, 2013 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Conductor: Francisco J. Nuñez (1965–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 3, 2012 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's: Members

Conductor: Gil Goldstein (1950–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 13, 2010 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Rainforest Foundation, Inc.

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Stuart Barr

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 20, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Doc Severinsen (1927–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 29, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Ted Sperling

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 17, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 16, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Conductor: Eph Ehly

Main Hall Monday, December 23, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, December 22, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Thursday, June 22, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Tuesday, June 22, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 21, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Thursday, December 3, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Jazz Band

Conductor: Jon Faddis (1953–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, October 11, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, June 8, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Conductor: Gerard Schwarz (1947–)

Main Hall Saturday, December 22, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New Audiences Productions

Main Hall Friday, October 29, 1976 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed jazz ensemble]

Conductor: Emery Davis

Main Hall Monday, April 8, 1974 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Jerry Weintraub

Orchestra: Peter Duchin Orchestra

Conductor: Bill Miller

Main Hall Friday, December 3, 1971 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Saturday, April 16, 1955 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, October 24, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Evans & Salter

Main Hall Saturday, March 21, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 27, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, December 12, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: William H. Tyers (1876–1924)

Main Hall Thursday, May 23, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, January 9, 1912 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Edward S. Brown

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, January 12, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Louis Goulez

Complete program of Dirce St. Cyr in "The Stronger Call", January 12, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103421 
Title: 
Complete program of Dirce St. Cyr in "The Stronger Call", January 12, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 18, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mount Tabor Manual Training and Industrial School

Orchestra: Rene Stretti Orchestra

Conductor: Rene Stretti

Main Hall Thursday, November 22, 1900 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Benefit: Roman Catholic Orphan Asylums, November 22, 1900
PDF
ID: 
CH191823 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Roman Catholic Orphan Asylums, November 22, 1900 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Composer: Billy Steinberg (1950–)

Arranger: Matthew Brown

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1