Ajax loader

Search results for: Walter-L.-Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 16, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 20, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Greater Shore Concert Band

Orchestra: Greater Shore Concert Band

Conductor: James R. Bast

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 9, 2015 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 8, 2010 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 21, 2007 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 15, 2005 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 5, 2005 at 1:00PM

Orchestra: Townsend Junior High School Symphonic Band

Conductor: William Helmcke

Main Hall Monday, December 15, 1986 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Main Hall Tuesday, July 3, 1973 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Newport/New York

Orchestra: Count Basie and His Orchestra

Conductor: Count Basie (1904–1984)

Main Hall Friday, February 20, 1953 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Saturday, September 21, 1946 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, June 7, 1942 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Studios of Musical Arts

Main Hall Friday, January 19, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Sunday, October 12, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Saturday, March 1, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Thursday, October 12, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Friday, May 3, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Chorus

Conductor: Walter Henry Hall (1862–1935)

Main Hall Tuesday, November 27, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Soller's Male Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Edla Soller

Main Hall Monday, March 5, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 4, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 9, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: St. Vincent de Paul Society

Orchestra: Mission of the Immaculate Virgin Band

Conductor: John J. Price

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, October 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Van Baar's Orchestra

Conductor: Charles L. Van Baar (1872–1913)

Main Hall Sunday, April 29, 1906 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Gunnar Wennerberg Memorial Chorus

Conductor: Arvid Akerlind

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, May 2, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Junior League

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Henry Waek

Complete program of Junior League Dramatic and Musical Entertainment, May 2, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103427 
Title: 
Complete program of Junior League Dramatic and Musical Entertainment, May 2, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 10, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103219 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 28, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Institute

Complete program of Graduation: Columbia Institute, 1902-05-28
PDF
ID: 
CH1140694 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Columbia Institute, 1902-05-28 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Tuesday, February 6, 1900 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, May 13, 1899 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Orchestra: Florence Buckingham Joyce Orchestra

Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Club, May 13, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199066 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Club, May 13, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, April 25, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, February 10, 1897 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Students' Dramatic Club

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Complete program of The Students' Club, February 10, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH141869 
Title: 
Complete program of The Students' Club, February 10, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1