Event: Five Centuries of Oxford Choral Music 1978-1979
Main Hall Saturday, November 4, 1978 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Oxford University Press
Conductor: John Alldis
Event: New York Jazz Repertory Company: The Music of George Russell 1974-1975 2 assets
Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1975 at 8:00PM
Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation
Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company
Conductor: George Russell (1923–2009)
Event: Newport Jazz Festival: Musical Life of Charlie Parker 1973-1974
Main Hall Friday, June 28, 1974 at 11:30PM
Conductor: Budd Johnson (1910–1984)
Main Hall Friday, June 28, 1974 at 7:30PM
Event: The New York Jazz Repertory Company: Duke Ellington 75th Birthday Salute 1973-1974 2 assets
Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1974 at 8:00PM
Event: Jazz at the Philharmonic 1966-1967 2 assets
Main Hall Sunday, March 26, 1967 at 4:00PM
Presenter: Norman Granz (1918–2001)
Orchestra: Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
Conductor: Duke Ellington (1899–1974)
Event: Igor Kipnis, Harpsichord 1963-1964
Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, March 31, 1964 at 8:30PM
Event: Rosemarie Rendina, Soprano 1956-1957
Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, April 15, 1957 at 8:30PM
Event: Salvation Army International Staff Band of London 1956-1957
Main Hall Saturday, April 6, 1957 at 2:30PM
Presenter: Salvation Army
Orchestra: Salvation Army International Staff Band
Conductor: Bernard Adams
Event: Harvard University Band and Glee Club 1956-1957 25 assets
Main Hall Friday, March 15, 1957 at 8:30PM
Presenter: Harvard Club of New York City
Event: Midnight Performance: Charlie Parker Memorial Concert 1954-1955 20 assets
Main Hall Sunday, April 3, 1955
Presenter: Unknown presenter
Event: John Kirby and His Band 1950-1951
Main Hall Friday, December 22, 1950 at 8:30PM
Event: William Yarborough, Violin 1948-1949 2 assets
Main Hall Sunday, November 14, 1948 at 5:30PM
Presenter: Henry Colbert (Colbert Mangement)
Event: Arvid Samuelson A Cappella Singers 1946-1947 2 assets
Main Hall Wednesday, April 16, 1947 at 8:30PM
Presenter: Louis W. Pecora
Orchestra: Arvid Samuelson A Cappella Singers
Conductor: Arvid Samuelson
Event: Students of Robert Malone 1946-1947 5 assets
Chamber Music Hall Thursday, October 31, 1946 at 8:30PM
Presenter: Other Presenter
Event: Salute to China: A Tribute to Our Courageous Allies, the Chinese 1942-1943 3 assets
Main Hall Saturday, October 10, 1942 at 8:15PM
Presenter: United China Relief
Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York
Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)
Event: High School of Music and Art Symphony Orchestra and Choral Society 1941-1942 4 assets
Main Hall Thursday, May 7, 1942 at 8:45PM
Orchestra: High School of Music and Art Orchestra
Event: John Fiato, Tenor, and Ralph Fiato, Bass-Baritone 1938-1939
Chamber Music Hall Wednesday, December 14, 1938 at 8:30PM
Event: New York Philharmonic Young People's Concert 1937-1938 17 assets
Main Hall Saturday, January 29, 1938 at 11:00AM
Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)
Event: Carnegie Hall Young People's Entertainment: Carnegie Hall Circus 1934-1935 20 assets
Main Hall Saturday, November 10, 1934 at 2:30PM
Presenter: United Parents Associations of New York
Event: Carnegie Hall Young People's Entertainment: Toto the Clown 1934-1935 21 assets
Main Hall Saturday, October 6, 1934 at 11:00AM
Presenter: Carnegie Hall Inc.
Conductor: Milton Huber
Event: New York Philharmonic Young People's Concert 1930-1931
Main Hall Saturday, January 10, 1931 at 11:00AM
Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)
Event: Reinald Werrenrath, Baritone 1928-1929
Main Hall Sunday, November 4, 1928 at 3:00PM
Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau
Event: University Glee Club of New York City 1926-1927 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1927 at 8:30PM
Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City
Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)
Event: Goldman Band Concert 1926-1927 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, April 14, 1927 at 8:30PM
Orchestra: Goldman Band
Conductor: Edwin Franko Goldman (1878–1956)
Event: People's Chorus of New York 1925-1926 13 assets
Main Hall Tuesday, April 27, 1926 at 8:30PM
Presenter: People's Chorus of New York, Inc.
Orchestra: People's Chorus of New York
Conductor: Lorenzo Camilieri (1878–1956)
Event: The Philadelphia Orchestra 1924-1925 13 assets
Main Hall Tuesday, March 10, 1925 at 8:30PM
Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra
Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra
Conductor: Leopold Stokowski (1882–1977)
Event: U.S. Marine Band 1923-1924 13 assets
Main Hall Sunday, October 7, 1923 at 8:30PM
Orchestra: United States Marine Band
Conductor: William Santelmann
Event: U.S. Marine Band 1923-1924 11 assets
Main Hall Sunday, September 30, 1923 at 8:30PM
Presenter: W. L. Radcliffe
Event: Universal Negro Improvement Association Meeting and Concert 1922-1923 14 assets
Main Hall Tuesday, March 27, 1923 at 8:15PM
Presenter: Universal Negro Improvement Association
Event: Intercollegiate Glee Club Contest 1922-1923 13 assets
Main Hall Saturday, March 3, 1923 at 8:00PM
Event: Universal Negro Improvement Association Meeting and Concert 1922-1923 13 assets
Main Hall Friday, February 23, 1923 at 8:00PM
Event: Sigrid Onégin, Contralto 1922-1923 13 assets
Main Hall Wednesday, December 6, 1922 at 8:30PM
Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.
Event: Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises 1921-1922 11 assets
Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic
Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band
Conductor: John L. Gartland
Event: Concert and Address in Honor of Christopher Columbus 1921-1922 13 assets
Main Hall Wednesday, October 12, 1921 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Knights of Columbus
Event: Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises 1919-1920 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1920 at 8:00PM
Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band
Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)
Event: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir 1919-1920 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, May 24, 1920 at 8:15PM
Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir
Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson
Event: Arnold Volpe and his Symphony Orchestra 1919-1920 13 assets
Main Hall Saturday, May 1, 1920 at 3:00PM
Orchestra: Volpe Symphony Society of New York
Conductor: Arnold Volpe (1869–1940)
Event: Reinald Werrenrath, Baritone 1919-1920 13 assets
Main Hall Sunday, March 7, 1920 at 3:00PM
Event: Clef Club Memorial Fund Concert in honor of James Reese Europe 1919-1920 13 assets
Main Hall Friday, December 12, 1919 at 8:15PM
Presenter: The Clef Club
Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra
Conductor: William H. Tyers (1876–1924)
Event: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir 1917-1918 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, May 20, 1918 at 8:15PM
Event: New York Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church Semi-Centennial Anniversary 1915-1916 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, April 13, 1916 at 8:00PM
Presenter: New York Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church
Orchestra: [unnamed choir]
Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)
Event: University Glee Club of New York City 1914-1915 13 assets
Main Hall Saturday, January 30, 1915 at 8:30PM
Conductor: Arthur D. Woodruff (1853–1934)
Event: Interborough Dramatic Company Minstrel Performance 1913-1914 13 assets
Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company
Event: Columbus Day Celebration 1913-1914 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, October 13, 1913 at 8:00PM
Event: Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York 1912-1913 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, May 15, 1913 at 8:00PM
Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York
Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band
Conductor: George L. Humphrey
Event: John McCormack, Tenor 1912-1913 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, March 17, 1913 at 8:15PM
Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)
Event: New York Banks' Glee Club 1912-1913 13 assets
Main Hall Tuesday, February 4, 1913 at 8:00PM
Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club
Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club
Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)
Event: Shakespeare Birthday Festival: The Ben Greet Players and The Volpe Symphony Orchestra 1910-1911 13 assets
Main Hall Saturday, April 22, 1911 at 8:00PM
Event: Amicitia Amateur Band 1909-1910 13 assets
Main Hall Sunday, May 15, 1910 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Amicitia Orchestral Club
Orchestra: Amicitia Amateur Band
Conductor: James F. Boyer
Event: Russian Symphony Society of New York 1909-1910 13 assets
Main Hall Saturday, January 1, 1910 at 2:30PM
Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York
Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York
Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)