Ajax loader

Search results for: William-Hunter

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 27, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: Vanguard University Orchestra

Conductor: James L. Melton (1957–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 9, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Best Bands & Choirs International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 22, 2018 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Weill Recital Hall Friday, April 20, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 9, 2018 at 9:00AM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Composer: William "Mickey" Stevenson (1937–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 11, 2013 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Conductor: Francisco J. Nuñez (1965–)

Zankel Hall Saturday, May 12, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, March 6, 2012 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Concert Artists Guild

Zankel Hall Friday, April 9, 2010 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Jeffrey Milarsky

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, March 29, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Friday, February 18, 2005 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 17, 2004 at 5:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 24, 2001 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, November 15, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Orchestra: St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble

Conductor: Richard Westerfield

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 13, 2000 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Rainforest Foundation, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Friday, May 8, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 23, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, May 5, 1996 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Associated Music Teachers League of New York

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, February 14, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Orchestra: St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble

Main Hall Friday, May 20, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, December 13, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Tuesday, April 30, 1991 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Wednesday, April 1, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, April 19, 1986 at 8:30PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, April 12, 1980 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Recital Associates, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, January 17, 1977 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: DeCormier Singers

Conductor: Robert De Cormier (1922–2017)

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, January 18, 1972 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, April 18, 1965 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Friday, April 27, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Friday, December 16, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 18, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, May 9, 1954 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Chauncey Northern

Main Hall Wednesday, May 6, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Journal-American

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, September 14, 1952 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, May 10, 1942 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Chamber Music Hall Wednesday, February 4, 1942 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Chamber Music Hall Monday, November 4, 1940 at 9:00PM

Presenter: Dalcroze School of Music

Main Hall Friday, March 8, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Guild of Independent Schools Festival Chorus

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Main Hall Monday, February 20, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Donato A. Paradiso (1883–1955)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 9, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, December 11, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Main Hall Saturday, January 20, 1923 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Thursday, April 21, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, December 7, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 21, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 3, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Tuesday, November 12, 1907 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Thursday, June 20, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Normal College of the City of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of Graduation: Normal College, June 20, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH170169 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Normal College, June 20, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, June 20, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Normal College of the City of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of Graduation: Normal College of the City of New York, June 20, 1906
PDF
ID: 
CH170370 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Normal College of the City of New York, June 20, 1906 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, February 20, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of 100th Anniversary of the Inauguration of the Movement for Free Schools, February 20, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH165219 
Title: 
Complete program of 100th Anniversary of the Inauguration of the Movement for Free Schools, February 20, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 24, 1903 at 10:00AM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of American Academy of Dramatic Arts, April 24, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH142223 
Title: 
Complete program of American Academy of Dramatic Arts, April 24, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, June 17, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Normal College of the City of New York

Complete program of Graduation: Normal College, June 17, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159592 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Normal College, June 17, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 17, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sarah E. Ogden-Crane (–1914)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1