Ajax loader

Search results for: William-Warren

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, February 10, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 2, 1987 at 5:30PM

Main Hall Monday, October 3, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation, Inc.

Orchestra: United States Marine Band

Conductor: John R. Bourgeois (1934–)

Main Hall Sunday, February 27, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, December 14, 1980 at 2:30PM

Presenter: East & West Artists

Main Hall Thursday, May 24, 1979 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, April 14, 1978 at 8:00PM

Presenter: League of Composers/ISCM

Orchestra: New Repertory Ensemble of New York

Conductor: Dinu Ghezzo (1941–2011)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 17, 1977 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Nederlander Associates

Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Conductor: George Russell (1923–2009)

Main Hall Wednesday, July 4, 1973 at 10:00PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Michel Legrand Orchestra

Conductor: Michel Legrand (1932–2019)

Main Hall Wednesday, July 4, 1973 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Newport/New York

Orchestra: Michel Legrand Orchestra

Conductor: Michel Legrand (1932–2019)

Main Hall Sunday, May 31, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sid Bernstein (1918–2013)

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Glenn Osser (1914–2014)

Main Hall Thursday, May 14, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: NORAD Band

Conductor: Mark Azzolina

Main Hall Tuesday, May 15, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: North American Aerospace Defense Command

Orchestra: NORAD Band

Conductor: Mark Azzolina

Main Hall Sunday, May 3, 1959 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Monday, May 27, 1957 at 9:00PM

Presenter: National Broadcasting Company, Inc.

Orchestra: Bell Telephone Orchestra

Conductor: Donald Voorhees (1903–1989)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, October 18, 1953 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, February 29, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, February 3, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, March 11, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, December 4, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, October 17, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Larry Robinson (ii)

Main Hall Saturday, November 4, 1944 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, April 15, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, January 23, 1943 at 8:45PM

Presenter: William Morris Agency, Inc.

Orchestra: Duke Ellington and His Orchestra

Conductor: Duke Ellington (1899–1974)

Main Hall Friday, December 23, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: John Hammond (1910–1987)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 11, 1933 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Monday, October 24, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Evans & Salter

Main Hall Saturday, March 14, 1931 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Wednesday, March 28, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Singers Club of New York

Main Hall Saturday, April 18, 1925 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed chamber orchestra]

Conductor: John Warren Erb

Main Hall Saturday, October 25, 1924 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, January 17, 1923 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, March 20, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Tuesday, November 22, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Monday, November 15, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Pythias

Complete program of Meeting: Knights of Pythias, November 15, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1173463 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: Knights of Pythias, November 15, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 24, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 24, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1175371 
Title: 
Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 24, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, February 28, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Mecca Temple: Ladies' Night, February 28, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1175751 
Title: 
Complete program of Mecca Temple: Ladies' Night, February 28, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1912 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Saturday, November 25, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Benefit: Children of the Masonic Home, November 25, 1911
PDF
ID: 
CH1108158 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Children of the Masonic Home, November 25, 1911 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, April 14, 1907 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Saturday, October 7, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Street Railway Association

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Robert Recker

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, November 30, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ogden-Crane School of Opera

Complete program of Ogden Crane School of Opera, November 30, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102950 
Title: 
Complete program of Ogden Crane School of Opera, November 30, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, November 14, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Complete program of Grenadier Guards Band, November 14, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH165635 
Title: 
Complete program of Grenadier Guards Band, November 14, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Complete program of Grenadier Guards Band, November 13, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH165431 
Title: 
Complete program of Grenadier Guards Band, November 13, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of Grenadier Guards Band, November 13, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH165136 
Title: 
Complete program of Grenadier Guards Band, November 13, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, November 27, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 14, 1903 at 2:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Main Hall Sunday, January 4, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Kaltenborn Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Kaltenborn

Complete program of Kaltenborn Sunday Evening Concert, January 4, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH159452 
Title: 
Complete program of Kaltenborn Sunday Evening Concert, January 4, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, April 9, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Conductor: Louis Freund

Page 
of 3 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 3