Ajax loader

Search results for: backstage

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 9, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Absolutely Live Entertainment, LLC

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, November 4, 2021 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Friday, February 21, 2020 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 8, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Mariss Jansons (1943–2019)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin (1975–)

Concert Hall, Shanghai Oriental Art Center Tuesday, August 6, 2019 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: NYO Jazz

Conductor: Sean Jones (1978–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 7, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin (1975–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, April 10, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Conductor: Ray Chew

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, July 27, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: NYO Jazz

Conductor: Sean Jones (1978–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 12, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andris Nelsons (1978–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, February 16, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Philip Glass Ensemble

Conductor: Michael Riesman

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, November 15, 2016 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin (1975–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 5, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Pablo Heras-Casado

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, July 11, 2015 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: National Youth Orchestra of the United States of America

Conductor: Charles Dutoit (1936–)

Composer: Frank Foster (1928–2011)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, November 29, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, November 20, 2014 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony

Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, November 4, 2014 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 26, 2014 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Conductor: James Bagwell

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, November 13, 2013 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony

Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 10, 2013 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Mariinsky Orchestra

Conductor: Valery Gergiev (1953–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 26, 2013 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Alan Gilbert (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 10, 2013 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Conductor: Robert Spano (1961–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 29, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 3, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 15, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Riccardo Muti (1941–)

Zankel Hall Wednesday, June 21, 2006 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 22, 2000 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: David Robertson (1958–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 8, 1999 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Seiji Ozawa (1935–)

Main Hall Sunday, January 17, 1993 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Robert Shaw (1916–1999)

Main Hall Monday, May 4, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Riccardo Muti (1941–)

Main Hall Sunday, February 28, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Gurtman & Murtha

Main Hall Sunday, October 22, 1972 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Richard Armitage Management Corporation

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Nicky Welsh

Main Hall Sunday, March 12, 1972 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Friday, October 1, 1965 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Ashes and Sands

Carnegie Recital Hall Wednesday, May 20, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Shop for Pappagallo

Main Hall Wednesday, February 12, 1964 at 9:30PM

Presenter: Theatre Three Productions

Main Hall Wednesday, February 12, 1964 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Theatre Three Productions

Main Hall Thursday, December 5, 1963 at 8:00AM

Presenter: Danica Enterprises

Main Hall Wednesday, March 1, 1961 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Opera Society

Orchestra: American Opera Society

Conductor: Nicola Rescigno (1916–2008)

Main Hall Monday, May 19, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air

Conductor: Kirill Kondrashin (1914–1981)

Main Hall Saturday, December 1, 1951 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, April 2, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American-Scandinavian Foundation

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Saturday, November 11, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Milton Ebbins

Main Hall Saturday, March 27, 1948 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ed Fishman

Main Hall Monday, December 2, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Main Hall Sunday, November 14, 1943 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Leonard Bernstein (1918–1990)

Main Hall Friday, October 16, 1942 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Artists' Front to Win the War

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Robert Shaw (1916–1999)

Chamber Music Hall Friday, February 20, 1942 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 1, 1934 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Council of Jewish Organizations for Settlement of German Jewish Children in Palestine

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1