Event: Graduation: Hunter College 1930-1931
Main Hall Wednesday, June 17, 1931 at 11:00AM
Presenter: Hunter College
Event: Graduation: New York Law School 1930-1931
Main Hall Thursday, June 4, 1931 at 8:00PM
Presenter: New York Law School
Event: Graduation: New York Homeopathic Medical College and Flower Hospital 1930-1931
Main Hall Tuesday, June 2, 1931 at 8:00PM
Presenter: New York Homeopathic Medical College and Flower Hospital
Event: Institute of Musical Art of the Juilliard School of Music Commencement Exercises 1930-1931 3 assets
Main Hall Monday, June 1, 1931 at 8:15PM
Presenter: Institute of Musical Art
Orchestra: Institute of Musical Art Orchestra
Conductor: Willem Willeke (1878–1950)
Event: Graduation: Columbia University College of Pharmacy 1930-1931
Main Hall Thursday, May 28, 1931 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Columbia University
Event: Juilliard Graduate School String Orchestra 1930-1931 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, March 16, 1931 at 8:30PM
Presenter: Juilliard Musical Foundation
Orchestra: Juilliard Graduate School String Orchestra
Conductor: Albert Stoessel (1894–1943)
Event: Institute of Musical Art Commencement Exercises 1929-1930 3 assets
Main Hall Monday, June 2, 1930 at 8:15PM
Event: Graduation: Columbia University College of Pharmacy 1929-1930
Main Hall Thursday, May 29, 1930 at 8:00PM
Event: University Glee Club of New York City 1929-1930
Main Hall Thursday, April 24, 1930 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Unknown presenter
Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City
Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)
Event: Graduation: Institute of Musical Art 1928-1929 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, June 3, 1929 at 8:15PM
Presenter: The Juilliard School
Event: Graduation: New York Law School 1927-1928
Main Hall Thursday, June 7, 1928 at 8:00PM
Event: Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University 1927-1928 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, May 31, 1928 at 8:30PM
Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York
Orchestra: Goldman Band
Conductor: Edwin Franko Goldman (1878–1956)
Event: Graduate Composition Students of Rubin Goldmark 1927-1928
Chamber Music Hall Friday, May 11, 1928 at 8:00PM
Event: Graduation: Salvation Army Eastern Training School 1926-1927
Main Hall Monday, June 20, 1927 at 8:00PM
Presenter: Salvation Army
Event: Graduation: New York Law School 1926-1927
Main Hall Thursday, June 2, 1927 at 8:15PM
Event: Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University 1926-1927 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, May 26, 1927 at 8:30PM
Event: Beniamino Gigli, Tenor 1926-1927 13 assets
Main Hall Monday, May 9, 1927 at 8:15PM
Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)
Event: Graduation: New York Law School 1925-1926 11 assets
Main Hall Thursday, June 3, 1926 at 8:00PM
Event: Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University 1925-1926 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, May 20, 1926 at 8:30PM
Event: Graduation: Salvation Army Training School 1924-1925
Main Hall Monday, June 22, 1925 at 8:00PM
Event: Graduation: New York Law School 1924-1925 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, June 18, 1925 at 8:00PM
Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]
Event: Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University 1924-1925 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, May 21, 1925 at 8:30PM
Event: Graduation: New York College of Dentistry 1923-1924 13 assets
Main Hall Thursday, June 12, 1924 at 8:00PM
Presenter: New York College of Dentistry
Orchestra: Conrad's Old Guard Orchestra
Conductor: Henri Conrad