Ajax loader

Search results for: womens-chorus

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 16, 2019 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Performing Arts Educators

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, September 30, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: SeongEum Chromaharp

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 15, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Conductor: Jonathan Griffith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 2, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andris Nelsons (1978–)

Composer: [first name unknown] Gebhardt

Composer: [first name unknown] Blumenthal

Composer: Midori Takashima

Composer: Bright Sheng (1955–)

Composer: Stephen Paulus (1949–2014)

Composer: Alexander Grechaninov (1864–1956)

Composer: Vincent d'Indy (1851–1931)

Composer: Gustav Holst (1874–1934)

Composer: Igor Stravinsky (1882–1971)

Composer: Walter Burle Marx (1902–1990)

Composer: Joaquín Nin (1879–1949)

Composer: Gustav Holst (1874–1934)

Composer: Elinor Remick Warren (1905–1991)

Composer: Gwyneth Walker (1947–)

Composer: Alessandro Scarlatti (1660–1725)

Composer: Lalo Schifrin (1932–)

Composer: Johannes Brahms (1833–1897)

Composer: Joaquín Nin (1879–1949)

Zankel Hall Saturday, April 20, 2013 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Nippon Club Women's Chorus

Conductor: Osamu Ojima

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 4, 2013 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Daniele Gatti (1961–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 24, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rob Fisher (1952–)

Weill Recital Hall Monday, April 23, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Musica Sacra of New York, Inc.

Orchestra: Musica Sacra

Conductor: Kent Tritle (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 9, 2012 at 7:00PM

Zankel Hall Saturday, February 18, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 17, 2011 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, February 7, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst (1960–)

Zankel Hall Thursday, April 24, 2008 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: Nippon Club Women's Chorus

Conductor: Yoko Ojima

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 26, 2007 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 28, 2007 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 24, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Zankel Hall Wednesday, February 15, 2006 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, November 22, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 21, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MasterVoices

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Robert Bass (1953–2008)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 15, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 8, 1998 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies

Main Hall Wednesday, October 14, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Seiji Ozawa (1935–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 11, 1990 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Conductor: Peter Tiboris

Main Hall Sunday, March 31, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Sergiu Comissiona (1928–2005)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 5, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Riccardo Muti (1941–)

Main Hall Friday, November 30, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Sergiu Comissiona (1928–2005)

Main Hall Saturday, April 8, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Charity Committee

Orchestra: Liederkranz Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Sunday, October 10, 1965 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: The Budapest Children's Choir

Carnegie Recital Hall Wednesday, December 14, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: St. Cecilia Club

Orchestra: St. Cecilia Club

Conductor: David Buttolph (1923–2013)

Carnegie Recital Hall Wednesday, April 20, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: St. Cecilia Club

Orchestra: St. Cecilia Club

Conductor: David Buttolph (1923–2013)

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, April 9, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Estonian Women's Chorus of New York

Orchestra: Estonian Women's Chorus of New York

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, May 25, 1959 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 30, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Daily Mirror

Orchestra: New York All-City High School Orchestra

Conductor: Raymond LeMieux (1905–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, December 13, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: St. Cecilia Club

Orchestra: St. Cecilia Club

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 10, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: William Strickland

Main Hall Sunday, December 5, 1948 at 5:45PM

Presenter: Dessoff Choirs

Orchestra: Dessoff Choirs

Conductor: Paul Boepple (1896–1970)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 18, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Chamber Music Hall Friday, May 3, 1946 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: University Women's Chorus

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2