Ajax loader

Search results for: Joseph-S.-Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 20, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Zankel Hall Monday, April 13, 2015 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 7, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 10, 2014 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 20, 2014 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 22, 2012 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 11, 2010 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 23, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 24, 2008 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 30, 2008 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: The Zamir Chorale

Conductor: Matthew Lazar (1947–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 22, 2007 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 3, 2005 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 24, 2002 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 29, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 1, 1999 at 1:30PM

Presenter: New York University College of Dentistry

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, October 13, 1990 at 1:30PM

Main Hall Monday, November 13, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: M. L. Wilson Boys Club of Harlem: Faith Committee

Orchestra: Boys Choir of Harlem

Conductor: Walter Turnbull (1944–2007)

Main Hall Thursday, December 22, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 21, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, May 3, 1987 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, June 17, 1984 at 5:30PM

Main Hall Tuesday, October 5, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Riccardo Muti (1941–)

Main Hall Friday, December 20, 1968 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Main Hall Thursday, May 23, 1963 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Wednesday, May 16, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York City Board of Education

Main Hall Saturday, May 12, 1962 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Greater New York Councils, Boy Scouts of America

Chapter Hall Saturday, November 4, 1961 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Izzy Young (1928–2019)

Main Hall Thursday, February 16, 1961 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Main Hall Sunday, September 20, 1959 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Joe Prieto

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Gilberto Valdés (1905–1972)

Main Hall Thursday, February 19, 1959 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Sunday, May 1, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Labor Zionism Organization of America

Main Hall Friday, December 17, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Saturday, November 28, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Committee for Labor Israel

Main Hall Sunday, May 10, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Catalino Rolon

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Joe Loco

Main Hall Friday, February 20, 1953 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Sunday, February 8, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Farband Labor Zionist Order, New York City Committee

Main Hall Tuesday, March 8, 1949 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Council of Organizations for Yeshiva University

Main Hall Sunday, October 31, 1948 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Conductor: Leo Low (1878–1960)

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, April 24, 1948 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, October 11, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Bernard R. Laberge, Inc.

Orchestra: The Little Singers of Paris

Conductor: Fernand Marie Maillet (1896–1963)

Main Hall Saturday, September 28, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, February 11, 1945 at 8:30PM

Presenter: W. Colston Leigh

Main Hall Saturday, April 10, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norsk Fylking Committee

Main Hall Sunday, January 17, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Foundation for Infantile Paralysis

Main Hall Wednesday, June 15, 1938 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Hunter College

Main Hall Friday, August 24, 1934 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: La Banda Camice Nere di Mussolini

Conductor: Domenico Valenti

Main Hall Sunday, April 8, 1928 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Canadian Jewish Farm School

Main Hall Monday, January 31, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Friday, May 8, 1925 at 7:45PM

Presenter: New York Music Week Association, Inc.

Complete program of New York Music Week Association Concert, May 8, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197397 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Music Week Association Concert, May 8, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 23, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, May 25, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, February 24, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Odd Fellows Orphan Asylum and Society

Main Hall Sunday, April 2, 1922 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Wednesday, April 20, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Tuesday, October 12, 1920 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2