Ajax loader

Search results for: Joseph-S.-Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 16, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Jeffrey Maynard

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, July 1, 2004 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 30, 2004 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 18, 2004 at 7:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, January 18, 2003 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 23, 2002 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 1, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MasterVoices

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Robert Bass (1953–2008)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 24, 2002 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 29, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 14, 2001 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 21, 2000 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 1, 1999 at 1:30PM

Presenter: New York University College of Dentistry

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 2, 1999 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 14, 1999 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, November 21, 1998 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Andre Raphel Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 22, 1998 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, June 22, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 21, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 20, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 21, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, December 8, 1991 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: André Previn (1929–2019)

Main Hall Sunday, May 5, 1991 at 9:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Main Hall Sunday, May 5, 1991 at 4:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Main Hall Tuesday, December 11, 1990 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Elmer Iseler (1927–1998)

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, October 13, 1990 at 1:30PM

Main Hall Monday, November 13, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: M. L. Wilson Boys Club of Harlem: Faith Committee

Orchestra: Boys Choir of Harlem

Conductor: Walter Turnbull (1944–2007)

Main Hall Thursday, December 22, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 21, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, December 6, 1987 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies

Main Hall Sunday, May 3, 1987 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Monday, December 15, 1986 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, June 17, 1984 at 5:30PM

Main Hall Tuesday, October 5, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Riccardo Muti (1941–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, June 4, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Recital Associates, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, May 5, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, June 19, 1977 at 2:30PM

Orchestra: Gordon Chorale

Conductor: E. Harrison Gordon

Main Hall Tuesday, November 18, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Garde Republicaine of Paris

Conductor: Roger Boutry (1932–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 15, 1964 at 2:00PM

Chapter Hall Saturday, November 4, 1961 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Izzy Young (1928–2019)

Main Hall Saturday, April 29, 1961 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, February 16, 1961 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Main Hall Sunday, September 20, 1959 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Joe Prieto

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Gilberto Valdés (1905–1972)

Main Hall Saturday, May 16, 1959 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, February 19, 1959 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Sunday, May 1, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Labor Zionism Organization of America

Main Hall Friday, December 17, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Saturday, November 28, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Committee for Labor Israel

Main Hall Sunday, May 10, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Catalino Rolon

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Joe Loco

Main Hall Friday, February 20, 1953 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Sunday, February 8, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Farband Labor Zionist Order, New York City Committee

Main Hall Sunday, December 23, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Sunday, December 17, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Joseph B. Franklin

Orchestra: Morton Reid's Orchestra

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, October 30, 1949 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Annie Friedberg (Friedberg Management, Inc.)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 8, 1949 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Council of Organizations for Yeshiva University

Main Hall Sunday, October 31, 1948 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Jewish National Workers' Alliance

Conductor: Leo Low (1878–1960)

Page 
of 4 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 4