Ajax loader

Search results for: M.-Scott

Main Hall Wednesday, April 4, 1984 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Wednesday, May 27, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Soho News

Main Hall Thursday, July 1, 1976 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Jerold Ottley (1934–)

Main Hall Monday, July 3, 1972 at 9:00PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, July 3, 1972 at 5:00PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, April 12, 1970 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Carnegie Mellon Kiltie Symphony Band

Conductor: Richard E. Strange

Main Hall Sunday, March 15, 1964 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Sunday, May 19, 1963 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Thursday, February 15, 1962 at 5:15PM

Presenter: WNYC

Main Hall Saturday, May 10, 1958 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1957 at 2:30PM

Presenter: St. John's Villa Academy

Orchestra: St. John's Villa Academy Choir

Main Hall Saturday, November 10, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Don Friedman Enterprises

Main Hall Tuesday, May 22, 1956 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Orchestra: Metropolitan Baptist Church Choirs

Main Hall Friday, October 29, 1954 at 7:45PM

Presenter: New York Age Defender

Main Hall Saturday, November 28, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Committee for Labor Israel

Main Hall Sunday, May 10, 1953 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Catalino Rolon

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Joe Loco

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, May 10, 1953 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Patricia Music, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, December 14, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Tuesday, April 29, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Zionist Council

Conductor: Seymour Silbermintz (1917–2000)

Main Hall Sunday, December 23, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Sunday, December 18, 1949 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Israel Pioneers

Main Hall Tuesday, March 8, 1949 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Council of Organizations for Yeshiva University

Main Hall Sunday, December 26, 1948 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Israel Pioneers

Main Hall Friday, April 30, 1948 at 8:30PM

Presenter: John T. Schenck

Main Hall Saturday, January 17, 1948 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, December 21, 1947 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Palestine Pioneers

Main Hall Sunday, February 21, 1943 at 8:45PM

Presenter: United Parents Associations of New York

Main Hall Sunday, January 31, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jack Salter Artist Management, Inc.

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, June 7, 1942 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Studios of Musical Arts

Main Hall Friday, May 31, 1940 at 8:20PM

Presenter: International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union

Main Hall Tuesday, January 2, 1940 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Sunday, May 8, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, June 7, 1936 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, April 19, 1936 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Asociacion Patriotica Venezolana

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Oddone Sommovigo

Main Hall Monday, March 9, 1936 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Sunday, December 17, 1933 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, February 27, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 14, 1931 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Friday, April 27, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Robert Clairmont (1902–)

Orchestra: W. C. Handy's Orchestra

Conductor: W. C. Handy (1873–1958)

Main Hall Saturday, March 10, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 6, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, February 7, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, January 13, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Thursday, October 22, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: Gartland's Verterans' Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1925 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: NYC Fire Department Band

Conductor: George F. Briegel

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Main Hall Saturday, March 1, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Sunday, February 24, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Odd Fellows Orphan Asylum and Society

Main Hall Wednesday, February 22, 1922 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, January 31, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Charles L. Wagner, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, January 21, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, May 18, 1921 at 4:00PM

Presenter: International Federation of University Women: American University Women

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Page 
of 3 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 3