Ajax loader

Search results for: M.-Scott

Main Hall Tuesday, April 12, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Monday, April 11, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York National Guard Ninth Coast Defense Command Band

Conductor: Frank E. Houts

Main Hall Monday, April 4, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, February 22, 1921 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: NYC Fire Department Band

Conductor: George M. Rubinstein

Main Hall Saturday, May 22, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Met Orchestra

Conductor: Adolph Rothmeyer

Main Hall Sunday, April 11, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1920 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Tuesday, July 8, 1919 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Thursday, October 10, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Josef Stransky (1872–1936)

Main Hall Monday, September 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, May 23, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, May 22, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: International Music Festival Chorus

Conductor: Edward G. Marquard

Main Hall Tuesday, April 2, 1918 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Rubinstein Club of New York

Conductor: William Rogers Chapman (1855–1935)

Main Hall Saturday, March 30, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: International Music Festival Chorus

Conductor: Edward G. Marquard

Main Hall Monday, February 18, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National War-Savings Committee of New York City

Main Hall Sunday, January 13, 1918 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, October 17, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, May 6, 1917 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, April 30, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, April 8, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Victor Herbert's Orchestra

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Main Hall Monday, March 5, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, October 11, 1916 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Fred O. Renard

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, March 10, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, May 1, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Catholic Protectory Band

Conductor: M. J. Ryan

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, October 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, October 7, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Rhondda Valley Male Concert Party

Conductor: John Broad

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Van Baar's Orchestra

Conductor: Charles L. Van Baar (1872–1913)

Main Hall Thursday, October 5, 1905 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 20, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, January 24, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Scottish Society

Main Hall Sunday, December 18, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Chamber Music Hall Tuesday, April 28, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Madame Ogden-Crane and Her Pupils, April 28, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH194427 
Title: 
Complete program of Madame Ogden-Crane and Her Pupils, April 28, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 22, 1903 at 10:00AM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of American Academy of Dramatic Arts, April 22, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH141883 
Title: 
Complete program of American Academy of Dramatic Arts, April 22, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, December 7, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Sunday, June 22, 1902 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: James Beggs

Complete program of Memorial: Amos J. Cummings, June 22, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159500 
Title: 
Complete program of Memorial: Amos J. Cummings, June 22, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, January 12, 1902 at 3:30PM

Presenter: H.M. Hirschberg

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1901 at 3:30PM

Presenter: H.M. Hirschberg

Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, January 29, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: James Potter Keough

Complete program of Classic Vocal Concert Given by the Pupils of Alice Killin-Keough and James Potter Keough, 1901-01-29
PDF
ID: 
CH1140001 
Title: 
Complete program of Classic Vocal Concert Given by the Pupils of Alice Killin-Keough and James Potter Keough, 1901-01-29 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, June 6, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Cornell University Medical College

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Sunday, May 6, 1900 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Complete program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church 22nd Anniversary Service, May 6, 1900
PDF
ID: 
CH192392 
Title: 
Complete program of Mount Olivet Baptist Church 22nd Anniversary Service, May 6, 1900 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, December 5, 1899 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Townsend H. Fellows (1862–1933)

Main Hall Friday, January 20, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Royal Arcanum

Complete program of Tribute: Winfield Scott Schley, January 20, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH159634 
Title: 
Complete program of Tribute: Winfield Scott Schley, January 20, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, November 23, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Caledonian Club

Conductor: James Booth

Main Hall Tuesday, June 8, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York University School of Law

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 26, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mount Holyoke College

Main Hall Monday, May 29, 1893 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Spanish Colony of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Recital Hall Friday, October 30, 1891 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Scottish Society

Page 
of 3 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 3